Author Topic: Profile Modifications Are Inaccessible  (Read 2239 times)

Rundas

  • Freak
  • *
  • Posts: 728
  • Karma: 15
  • What do you even do?
    • View Profile
Profile Modifications Are Inaccessible
« on: 2013-07-21 20:27:51 »
When I bring up my Profile Info and go to Modify Profile, it doesn't work. It will not leave the Profile Info screen. I tried signing out and in, but it's been like this for a while.

Vgr

  • Global moderator
  • No life
  • *
  • Posts: 2208
  • Karma: 34
  • If it quacks like a duck, it must be a duck
    • View Profile
Re: Profile Modifications Are Inaccessible
« Reply #1 on: 2013-07-21 21:11:14 »
You actually have to click on something to change, not the "Modify Profile" button itself (that's not even a button, just a hover-dropdown list).

Rundas

  • Freak
  • *
  • Posts: 728
  • Karma: 15
  • What do you even do?
    • View Profile
Re: Profile Modifications Are Inaccessible
« Reply #2 on: 2013-07-21 21:14:31 »
That's what I mean, the dropdown menu doesn't appear.

Vgr

  • Global moderator
  • No life
  • *
  • Posts: 2208
  • Karma: 34
  • If it quacks like a duck, it must be a duck
    • View Profile
Re: Profile Modifications Are Inaccessible
« Reply #3 on: 2013-07-21 21:16:12 »
Oh? Well, it works for me.

Rundas

  • Freak
  • *
  • Posts: 728
  • Karma: 15
  • What do you even do?
    • View Profile
Re: Profile Modifications Are Inaccessible
« Reply #4 on: 2013-07-21 21:38:07 »
I don't know what could be causing it, I disabled addons and tried different browsers.

Template

  • Freak
  • *
  • Posts: 861
  • Karma: 17
  • Life is a series of cats.
    • View Profile
Re: Profile Modifications Are Inaccessible
« Reply #5 on: 2013-07-21 22:24:25 »
I don't know what could be causing it, I disabled addons and tried different browsers.
This is like trying to guess the number you're thinking of between 1 and 1000. I guess JAVA needs reinstalling?

Rundas

  • Freak
  • *
  • Posts: 728
  • Karma: 15
  • What do you even do?
    • View Profile
Re: Profile Modifications Are Inaccessible
« Reply #6 on: 2013-07-21 22:53:05 »
I don't think so, but maybe. Nothing seems unusual when I check the script.